Home Areas & Clubs

AREAS AND CLUBS

Click on Area or Club name below for more details

# Name Position Phone Mobile Phone Number Fax
1 MIDLAND AREA AREA SECRETARY - PHIL SMITH 0121 2403666 07712 863309
2 EAST MIDLANDS AREA AREA SECRETARY - RON CLARKE 01455 458158
3 SOUTH EAST AREA AREA SECRETARY - NIGEL SMART 07831 458386
4 NORTH WEST AREA AREA SECRETARY - CHRIS GOODWIN 07732 574230
5 WESTERN AREA AREA SECRETARY - BARBARA DOWNS 01752 842268
6 Bushi Judo Club Carl Williams 07980 722983 Midland Area
7 Droitwich Spa Judo Kan Tom Ewins 01905 827290 07877 751830 Midland Area
8 Kazoku Kan Judo Club Robert Alloway 07970 900292 Midland Area
9 Kodokan Judo Droitwich Clare Clarke 01905 863926 07515 650698 Midland Area
10 Norton Canes Judo Club Lewis Butlin (club coach) 01543 278535 07800 845523 Midland Area
11 Panthers Judo Club Andy or Lisa 0121 3605411 07986 316196 Midland Area
12 Rubery Judo Club Denis Roe 01527 832040. Midland Area
13 Yenton Judo Club Phil Smith 0121 2403666 07712863309 Midland Area
14 2 A's Judokwai Steve & Jackie Ashford 07830 290270 Midland Area
15 Acorn Judo Club Julie Norman 01529413244 07949 535950 East Midlands Area
16 Ashby Ivanhoe Judo Club Darren Whitby 01530 415463 East Midlands Area
17 Castle Judo Club Helen Blower 0116 2997168 07999 589241 East Midlands Area
18 Cedars Judo Club Tony Jones 01455 282638 07768 510730 East Midlands Area
19 Hinckley Judo Club Andy Payne 07411623725 East Midlands Area
20 Loughborough Judo Club Keith Kendall 01509 506943 07806 939427 East Midlands Area
21 Ruston Marconi Judo Club Secetary - Mr Paul Booth 01522 804797 East Midlands Area
22 Swadlincote Ko Judo Club Craig Reader 01332 703675 07803 855467 East Midlands Area
23 Flying Dragons Judo Club Len Barber 01206 860892 07923 510310 South East Area
24 Heacham Judo Club Jeff and Shirley Tucker 01485 571614 South East Area
25 Sen Ryu Judo Club Bob Hunter 01362 695910 07885692028 South East Area
26 Bronze Judo Club Coach - Phil Taylor 07496 459438 North West Area
27 Buseikai Judo Club Chris Goodwin 07732 574230 North West Area
28 KBR Nelson Mick O'Conner 01282 862885 07739387986 North West Area
29 Sakura Judo Club Alf Hopkins 0151 220 2958 North West Area
30 Seacombe Judo Club Kevin Clooney 0151 201 1432 North West Area
31 Sonkei Jujitsu and Judo Secretary - Adrian Lamb 07976 516644 North West Area
32 West Kirby Judo Club Peter Jones 07876 614392 North West Area
33 One and All Judo Club Christine Davies 01209 714501 07837323315 Western Area
34 Tamar Judo - Buckland Kelly Aves 07731 985052 Western Area
35 Tamar Judo Club - Saltash Barbara Downs 07709 261341 Western Area
36 Arun Southcoast Judo Club Coach - James Bond 07983 911973 South (Western)
37 Storrington Judo Club Michael Powell 01903 856 484 07557 474 246 South (Western)